Represented Disciplines


BERLIN FACULTY

Biology

Name
Peter Hammerstein

Economics of Education

Name
C. Katharina Spieß

Educational Science

Name
Martin Brunner
Rebecca Lazarides
Dirk Richter
Petra Stanat
Miriam Vock

Neuroeconomics

Name
Peter N. C. Mohr

Neuroscience

Name
Tanya Evans
Hauke R. Heekeren
Gerd Kempermann
Simone Kühn
Nora Raschle
Naftali Raz
Arno Villringer

Social Sciences

Name
David Richter
Gert G. Wagner

MICHIGAN FACULTY

Clinical Psychology

Name
Luke W. Hyde
Sheryl L. Olson
Laura Zahodne

Cognition & Perception

Name
Richard Gonzalez
Cindy A. Lustig
Thad A. Polk
Patricia A. Reuter-Lorenz

Cognition & Cognitive Neuroscience

Name
Priti Shah

Communication Studies

Name
L. Rowell Huesmann

Education

Name
Kai Schnabel Cortina
Pamela E. Davis-Kean
Jacquelynne S. Eccles
Kevin F. Miller

Evolutionary & Behavioral Ecology

Name
Bobbi S. Low

Evolutionary Psychology

Name
Daniel J. Kruger
Annie E. Wertz

Personality & Social Contexts

Name
Robin S. Edelstein
Abigail J. Stewart

Evolutionary Psychology

Name
Daniel Keating
Maria Muzik

Social Psychology

Name
Cleopatra Howard Caldwell
Jacquelynne S. Eccles
Richard Gonzalez
L. Rowell Huesmann
Shinobu Kitayama

Translational & Developmental Neuroscience

Name
Christopher S. Monk

Women's Studies

Name
Abigail J. Stewart

VIRGINIA FACULTY

Clinical Psychology

Name
James A. Coan
Bethany A. Teachman
Melvin A. Wilson

Cognitive Psychology

Name
Steven M. Boker
Chad Dodson
James P. Morris
Brian A. Nosek
Timothy A. Salthouse

Developmental Psychology

Name
Judy S. DeLoache
Vikram K. Jaswal
Angeline S. Lillard
John R. Nesselroade
Amrisha Vaish

Educational Science

Name
Robert C. Pianta
James H. Wyckoff

Neuroscience & Behavior

Name
Jessica Connelly
Tobias Grossmann
Chad Daniel Meliza
Per Sederberg

Psychobiology

Name
James A. Coan
David L. Hill

Quantitative Psychology

Name
Steven M. Boker
Hudson Golino
John R. Nesselroade
Brian A. Nosek
Xin (Cynthia) Tong

Social Psychology

Name
Gerald L. Clore
James A. Coan
James P. Morris
Brian A. Nosek
Bethany A. Teachman

ZURICH FACULTY

Applied Health & Social Psychology

Name
Urte Scholz

Developmental Psychology

Name
Moritz Daum
Alexandra M. Freund
Anja Gampe
Sebastian Horn
Jana Nikitin

Clinical Developmental Psychology

Name
Lilly Shanahan

Differential Healthy Aging Reseach

Name
Mathias Allemand

Dynamics of Healthy Aging

Name
Christina Röcke

Gerontopsychology

Name
Mike Martin

Life-Course Sociology

Name
Michael J. Shanahan

Neuropsychology

Name
Lutz Jäncke
Martin Meyer

Psychopathology & Clinical Intervention

Name
Andreas Maercker
Myriam Thoma
Go to Editor View